Ultrasonic Liposuction
Body treatment

Ultrasonic Liposuction

Transform your body with ultrasonic liposuction in Southampton: non-invasive fat reduction that targets stubborn areas without surgery, downtime, or pain. Achieve the body contours you have always wanted with our advanced ultrasonic liposuction technology.

Why clients love it

01

Immediate visible results

Visible results with no recovery time needed.

02

Painless and completely non-invasive

A painless, completely non-invasive alternative to surgical liposuction.

03

Cellulite reduction

Cellulite reduction and stimulation of metabolism.

About the treatment

What is Ultrasonic Liposuction?

From
£50
Area
Body
Focus
Body Sculpting

This revolutionary treatment breaks down fat cells in problem areas, such as the stomach, thighs, arms, and hips, while firming and rejuvenating your skin. Ultrasonic liposuction uses cutting-edge technology to target and eliminate stubborn fat deposits that diet and exercise struggle to shift. This advanced treatment combines ultrasonic waves with infrared energy to safely break down fat cells in specific areas of your body.

The process works by directing ultrasonic energy precisely into fat tissue, causing fat cells to break down naturally. Your body then processes these broken-down fats through your lymphatic system and liver, converting them into energy. The addition of infrared waves enhances fat cell liquefaction, allowing for deeper penetration of the ultrasonic energy.

Unlike surgical liposuction, this treatment requires no incisions, anaesthesia, or recovery time. You can return to your normal activities immediately after each session.

15-20 treatments deliver results comparable to surgical liposuction, for a lasting body transformation without the risks associated with surgery.

What to expect

Your treatment, step by step

  1. 01

    Ultrasonic energy directed into fat tissue

    Ultrasonic energy is directed precisely into fat tissue, causing fat cells to break down naturally.

  2. 02

    Natural processing of broken-down fat

    Your body then processes these broken-down fats through your lymphatic system and liver, converting them into energy.

  3. 03

    Infrared waves enhance the effect

    The addition of infrared waves enhances fat cell liquefaction, allowing for deeper penetration of the ultrasonic energy.

  4. 04

    Comprehensive care

    Each treatment includes professional skin preparation, ultrasonic liposuction, and the application of a soothing post-treatment balm.

Recommended for

  • Recommended for the reduction of localised fat deposits, body contouring and sculpting, cellulite reduction, skin firming and improved elasticity, enhanced blood circulation, stretch mark improvement, and metabolic stimulation

Not suitable for

  • Pregnant or breastfeeding women
  • Individuals with a cancer history (within 5 years)
  • Those with heart conditions, hypertension, or pacemakers
  • People with diabetes, epilepsy, or multiple sclerosis
  • Anyone with skin infections or open wounds in treatment areas
  • Individuals with metallic implants in the treatment zone
  • Those experiencing fever or illness

If you are unsure, we recommend consulting with us before treatment.

Pricing

Ultrasonic Liposuction prices

Double chin
£60
Knees
£50
Arms
£60
Back
£67
Back and sides
£72
Buttocks
£70
Abdomen
£70
Abdomen and sides
£70
Thighs
£70

A £30 deposit secures your first booking and is fully deducted from the price. Prices are confirmed at your consultation.

Book this treatment
Real results

Before and after

Results of Ultrasonic Liposuction at Biospheric. Individual outcomes vary from person to person.

Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 1
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 2
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 3
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 4
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 5
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 6
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 7
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 8
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 9
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 10
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 11
Ultrasonic Liposuction, before and after, result 12
Smart Skin Investment

Treatment Packages & Discounts

3-session package 5% off6-session package 10% off
Send a request
Good to know
How often: Recommended course: 3-20 treatments, typically once per week. Maintenance: monthly sessions thereafter. Most clients begin to see visible improvements after just a few sessions, with optimal results typically achieved through a complete treatment course. The exact number of sessions depends on your individual goals and the areas being treated. Maximise your results: maintain a low-fat diet and drink at least 2 litres of water daily throughout your treatment course to support fat elimination and reduce liver burden; combine your treatment with the clinic's dermomassage service to intensify the effects of fat reduction and skin firming; engaging in light physical activity after treatments can help accelerate results.
Questions

Common questions

Is there any downtime or pain?
No. Unlike surgical liposuction, this treatment requires no incisions, anaesthesia or recovery time, and you can return to your normal activities immediately after each session.
How many sessions will I need?
A recommended course is 3 to 20 treatments, typically once per week, with monthly maintenance afterwards. A course of 15 to 20 treatments delivers results comparable to surgical liposuction.
How can I maximise the results?
Maintain a low-fat diet and drink at least 2 litres of water daily throughout your course to support fat elimination. Light physical activity after treatments helps accelerate results, and combining the course with our dermomassage treatment intensifies fat reduction and skin firming.

Ready to book your Ultrasonic Liposuction?

Have questions first? Book a free consultation and we will talk it through, with no pressure.